Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal
- Check-in / out
- 10:00 AM / 10:00 AM
- Location rating
- 8.5 / 10
About this homestay
Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal is a comfortable 2-bedroom homestay offering a cozy, "home away from home" experience with scenic garden views. Located in the peaceful Shenbaganur area, it is known for its quiet ambiance and is a popular choice for families and pet owners seeking a serene retreat.
Room Types
- Deluxe Double Room: Features a balcony and dining area
- King Room with Balcony: Slightly larger unit (approx. 300 sq. ft.)
- 2-Bedroom House: Available for group or family bookings
Facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free on-site private parking
- Pet-friendly (No extra charges)
- Garden and Balcony access
- Flat-screen TV
- Fireplace
- Work desk
- Halal breakfast options
- À la carte breakfast
Check-in & Check-out
- Check-in from: 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
- Check-out until: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Why Choose Trio Heaven Homestay
The property stands out for being pet-friendly and having a private fireplace, which is a highly sought-after feature in the Kodaikanal climate. Guests often choose it for its exceptional "host hospitality" and the quiet, less commercial feel of the Shenbaganur area. With its 8.5 location rating and proximity to major attractions like Kodaikanal Lake (2.1 km) and Bryant Park (3.0 km), it offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility.
Nearby Attractions
- Chettiar Park: 2.0 km
- Bear Shola Falls: 2.0 km
- Kodaikanal Lake: 2.1 km
- Bryant Park: 3.0 km
- Kodaikanal Bus Stand: 3.0 km
- Coaker's Walk: 6.0 km
Facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free on-site private parking
- Pet-friendly (No extra charges)
- Garden and Balcony access
- Flat-screen TV
- Fireplace
- Work desk
- Halal breakfast options
- À la carte breakfast
Location
Location rating 8.5- Chettiar Park2.0 km
- Bear Shola Falls2.0 km
- Kodaikanal Lake2.1 km
- Bryant Park3.0 km
- Kodaikanal Bus Stand3.0 km
- Coaker's Walk6.0 km
House rules
- Check-in
- From 10:00 AM
- Check-out
- By 10:00 AM
- Payment
- Directly to owner
- Booking fee
- None
Guest reviews
Questions about this homestay
What are the check-in and check-out times at Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal?
Check-in is from 10:00 AM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Ask the owner on WhatsApp if you need an early check-in or late check-out.
How far is Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal from Kodaikanal Lake?
It is 2.1 km from Kodaikanal Lake, on Rifle Range Road, Shenbaganur (Near Naidupuram).
How much does Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal cost per night?
Owner-listed rates are ₹2,000 – ₹5,000 per night. The exact price depends on dates and season. Monsoon (July–September) is usually cheapest; April–June and December are peak.
What facilities does Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal have?
Free Wi-Fi, Free on-site private parking, Pet-friendly (No extra charges), Garden and Balcony access, Flat-screen TV, Fireplace, Work desk, Halal breakfast options, À la carte breakfast.
How do I book Trio Heaven Homestay Kodaikanal?
Message the owner on WhatsApp or call with your dates and number of guests. You pay the owner directly. Kodaikanal Today does not charge a booking fee.



